News

LIST: Museveni fires Notorious Jinja RDC Sakwa in New Reshuffle

4 Mins read


Beleaguered Jinja RDC, Mr Eric Sakwa has been fired by President Museveni in the new reshuffle of Resident District Commissioners and their deputies hours to election.

Below is the List

In Exercise of the Powers conferred on the President of Uganda by Articles 99 and 203 of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda (as amended), I hereby, appoint the following persons as Resident District Commissioners and Deputy Resident District Commissioners, respectively.

RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

SNO NAMES DISTRICT

 

 
1 NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE ABIM  
2 TABAN DATA PETER ADJUMANI  
3 ONYUK ANDREW AGAGO  
4 BARASA OGAJO SULEIMAN ALEBTONG  
5 NALONGO EVA KWESIGA AMOLATAR  
6 BWALATUM MICHEAL OKIRING AMUDAT  
7 EYAL LILLY AMURIA  
8 OCENG OSBORN AMURU  
9 NGABIRANO EMMY B. APAC  
10 AYIKOBUA FESTUS ARUA  
11 OROCHI MARTIN ARUA CITY  
12 CHESOL TOM BUDAKA  
13 WOPUWA GEORGE BUDUDA  
14 NYAKAHUMA GODFREY BUGIRI  
15 GULUME RICHARD BALYAINO BUGWERI  
16 AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO BUHWEJU  
17 KAGAAYI JANE FRANCIS BUIKWE  
18 OKISWA GEOFREY BUKEDEA  
19 SENKUNGU TEOPISTA BUKOMANSIMBI  
20 CHEROP ESTHER SOET BUKWO  
21 PAAK PETER PEX BULAMBULI  
22 BAHEBWA LONGINO BULIISA  
23 ASIIMWE AMOS BANGYI BUNDIBUGYO  
24 TIBEMANYA JOLLY BUNYANGABU  
25 ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO BUSHENYI  
26 ACHILA JOHN ROBERTS REX BUSIA  
27 BAYOOLE STANLEY BUTALEJA  
28 LUBWAMA  SULAIMAN BUTAMBALA  
29 MITALA EMMA BUTEBO  
30 TILUTYA GODFREY BUVUMA  
31 OGWANG ODYERO RICHARD BUYENDE  
32 ONYIK OGWAL BOSCO DOKOLO  
33 MBABAZI ROGERS FORT PORTAL CITY  
34 ASIIMWE STEVEN GOMBA  
35 ODONG STEPHEN LATEK GULU  
36 VACANT GULU CITY  
37 TUMWEBAZE YOSAM HOIMA DISTRICT  
38 KISEMBO ARAALI HOIMA CITY  
39 BASONGOKA MARY KAMADUKA IBANDA  
40 MATENDE THOMAS IGANGA  
41 MUHANGI HERBERT ISINGIRO  
42 MWESIGWA DEBORAH JINJA DISTRICT  
43 MATOVU DAVID (RTD. MAJOR) JINJA CITY  
44 OKIRYA CRIS MIKE KAABONG  
45 NANDINDA DARIUS KABALE  
46 AYESIGA JULIAN KABAROLE  
47 SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL KABERAMAIDO  
48 RUTERAHO LILIAN KAGADI  
49 KIKOOLA DANIEL KAKUMIRO  
50 KALIKWANI PAUL MWIDU KALAKI  
51 MUGUME APOLLO KALANGALA  
52 BILLY JANET MULINDWA KALIRO  
53 TUKAKIRIZA CALEB KALUNGU  
54 HUDU HUSSEIN KAMPALA  
55 MUTEMO ROBERT KAMULI  
56 MUCUNGUZI GEOFREY KAMWENGE  
57 SENGOOBA SEKANDI SHAFIQ KANUNGU  
58 KYEYUNE SSENYONJO KAPELEBYONG  
59 MAGUNDA GEORGE KAPCHORWA  
60 MPIMBAZA HASHAKA SAMUEL KARENGA  
61 NAMULINDWA PHEOBE KASANDA  
62 WALUSIMBI JOLLY JOE (RTD LT.) KASESE  
63 EKOOM JOHN STEPHEN KATAKWI  
64 MADOI ELIJAH KAYUNGA  
65 SABIITI KASHAKA RUTH KAZO  
66 DEBORAH MBABAZI KIBALE  
67 SSEBYALA BADRU KIBOGA  
68 KIKOMEKO MWANAMWOIZA  M. KIBUKU  
69 TUMUSIIME AMULAN KIKUUBE  
70 MUGISHA PETER KISORO  
71 BISOBORWA PETER KITAGWENDA  
72 KOMAKECH WILLIAM KITGUM  
73 MUHINDO BAZARWA  A. KIRUHUURA  
74 DEBELE PETER KIRYANDONGO  
75 NSUBUGA MAYANJA SAZIR (DR.) KOBOKO  
76 MUTATA BUGA (RTD CAPT.) KOLE  
77 LOGIRO NGOROK PETER KOTIDO  
78 KABUYE NIXON NUWAGABA KUMI  
79 KUMAKECH SALIM KWANIA  
80 BALWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM KWEEN  
81 KABOYO DAVID KYANKWANZI  
82 ASIIMWE GRACE KAKWENZA KYEGEGWA  
83 BWEBALE GUME APOLLO KYENJOJO  
84 DUMBA MOSES KYOTERA  
85 KIDEGA NABINSON JAMES LAMWO  
86 BATEGANA BAKALE SADIQ LIRA  
87 EGOLE LAWRENCE EMMY LIRA CITY  
88 LILIAN NAKAWESI LUUKA  
89 ROSE BIRUNGI LUWERO  
90 JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO LWENGO  
91 KAMWINE HELLEN CATHERINE LYANTONDE  
92 AKELLO ALICE OPIO MADI-OKOLLO  
93 WASHAKI AHAMAD MANAFA  
94 OYAA NAHORI AWUA MARACHA  
95 AKATUHEBWA ERIASTO MASAKA  
96 BAMWINE FRED MASAKA CITY  
97 KIRABIRA KOBUSINGE ROSE MASINDI  
98 SHILAKU JAMES MAYUGE  
99 NASIKE ASUMIN MBALE  
100 NAMAKANDA PAMELA WATUWA MBALE CITY  
101 MBETEGYERIZE GODFREY MBARARA  
102 MWESIGYE K. JAMES (RTD LT. COL.) MBARARA CITY  
103 NASIIMA ADDAH MITOOMA  
104 SSENTONGO HAMAN MITYANA  
105 KAYIZI ASANASIO MOROTO  
106 MODO DAVID MOYO  
107 BYABASAIJA M.  ROSEMARY MPIGI  
108 NYAKWERA MARY BAGUMA MUBENDE  
109 NABITAKA FATUMA NDISABA MUKONO  
110 ODONGO MILTON NABILATUK  
111 LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS NAKAPIRIPIRIT  
112 NAYEBARE FRED KYAMUZIGITA NAKASEKE  
113 MUGANGA DAN NAKASONGOLA  
114 KAKOOZA KASUMBA YAHAYA (CAPT.) NAMAYINGO  
115 LUBEGA KADDUNABI ABUBAKER NAMISINDWA  
116 SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI NAMUTUMBA  
117 KIGAI MOSES WAMOTO NAPAK  
118 ABAK ROBERT NEBBI  
119 ONORIA AMBROSE NGORA  
120 KAWAMARA RUHUGA MISHAC NTOROKO  
121 BAKUNDA GEORGE NTUNGAMO  
122 AKELLO EBONG AGNES NWOYA  
123 GORE GOFFIN OBONGI  
124 AKANY SUSAN OMORO  
125 OMARA CHRISTOPHER OTUKE  
126 AKULU JILIAN OYAM  
127 OKEE DUSMAN PADER  
128 TOKO SHUAIB PAKWACH  
129 MAYANJA FARIDAH MPIIMA PALLISA  
130 MUBIRU CHARLES RAKAI  
131 RWAKIFARI PETER K. RUBANDA  
132 NAKAMYA HARRIET RUBIRIZI  
133 MUHINDO PULKERIA KUNIHIRA  B. RUKIGA  
134 KAGUTA AYEBAZIBWE DAN RUKUNGIRI  
135 TURYABAGYENYI EMMY  K. RWAMPARA  
136 WALUGEMBE RAMADHAN (RTD LT.) SEMBABULE  
137 MUGABI MARTIN SERERE  
138 KYERERE FRANK BESIGYE SHEEMA  
139 WABULE PATIENCE SIRONKO  
140 ADIAMA EKAJU JOHN ROBERT SOROTI  
141 AJILONG B. MODESTAR TEREGO  
142 OWOLE NIXON TORORO  
143` JUSTINE MBABAZI WAKISO  
144 ANGOLERE CAROLINE YUMBE  
145 KAJOYINGI ANDREW KIWANUKA ZOMBO  
       
       

 DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

 

SNO NAMES DISTRICT

 

1 ACHAM PROSCOVIA ABIM
2 MUGWERI MOSES ADJUMANI
3 AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN AMOLATAR
4 KEDI RONALD ONGODIA AMURIA
5 MODO AUGUSTINE AMURU
6 AZABO MAHAD KASSIM APAC
7 OCEN ROBERT ARUA
8 NSEKO ANTHONY BUGIRI
9 TIITWE RHONDAH KAGAAGA BUIKWE
10 ICHOGOR CHARLES BUKEDEA
11 ASABA DAVID BUKOMANSIMBI
12 MUHANGUZI UMAR BAHANDE BUNDIBUGYO
13 BATUUZE NAMARA LOY BUSHENYI
14 TUSUUBIRA MATHEW BUSIA
15 NAMAGOGWE HAJJARA BUTALEJA
16 KIGONGO JUMA BUVUMA
17 OREE TOM GULU
18 TABAARO RICHARD HOIMA
19 KATABAZI SEIF IBANDA
20 OGALO BWIRE PAUL IGANGA
21 TUSIIME GIDEON KASIISI ISINGIRO
22 MUBIRU MIKE JINJA
23 EPITU GADY KAABONG
24 NUWAGIRA NICHOLAS KABAROLE
25 AYIPO CLARE KABERAMAIDO
26 NANYANZI SARAH KALANGALA
27 BAKUNDA ABEL KALUNGU
28 NDEGWE HAWA NAMUGENYI KAMPALA CENTRAL
29 KATO DAUDA KAMPALA KAWEMPE
30 MUKOOZA RONALD KAMPALA MAKINDYE
31 BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON KAMPALA NAKAWA
32 KABUNGA SENTAMU DANIEL KAMPALA RUBAGA
33 KASADAH SARAH MWEBAZE KAMULI
34 NYAKATEMBA REUBEN KAMWENGE
35 GAD RUGAJU KANUNGU
36 TWOYEM KENNETH CHEMONGES KAPCHORWA
37 MASEREKA JOSHUA KASESE
38 OKORI DENIS KATAKWI
39 MUKOSE JAMES  M. KAYUNGA
40 NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE  K. KIBAALE
41 KEITA KAGABI DOREEN KIBOGA
42 KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KAINE KIRUHUURA
43 MUHINDO MORIS KISORO
44 KALEMA FRED KITAGWENDA
45 KASUGGA AMULI KINTU KITGUM
46 MPALANYI NAKONDE BOSSA KWANIA
47 BAINGANA MARK KYANKWANZI
48 ANKUNDA SHARON KYEGEGWA
49 MUHOOZI SEKASAMBA JOSEPH KYENJOJO
50 CHEMUTAI JAMES LIRA
51 NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA LUWERO
52 KAGAIGA MIRIAM MUGISHA LWENGO
53 OKWI GILBERT MANAFA
54 TAREMWA ASPORO MASAKA
55 TIBASIMA DOMINIC MASINDI
56 MUBI JULIUS BLESSING MAYUGE
57 WANSADHA MAFUMO ADONIA MBALE
58 NTUMWA ISHA MBARARA
59 TINKAMALIRWE KIIZA EVELYN MITOOMA
60 NDIDDE YASIN MITYANA
61 JONGA  JACOB MOROTO
62 DALA SANON MOYO
63 BASUUTA HELLEN NSEREKO MPIGI
64 NAKAYE  KABONGE MUBENDE
65 BWABYE  RICHARD MUKONO
66 PULKOL HELLEN NAKAPIRIPIRIT
67 KADDU JOHN (CAPT) NAKASEKE
68 MBIGITI JONAH NAMAYINGO
69 EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO NEBBI
70 BYARUGABA KANYAMAHANE ISIAH NTUNGAMO
71 OKWARE EMMANUEL PADER
72 DHIKUSOKA MAGID PALLISA
73 MUHINDO MUTABAZI JUSTINE RAKAI
74 BITARIHO FRANCIS RUBIRIZI
75 WELIRE MARUAN SEMBABULE
76 NABUKALU NUSURA SIRONKO
77 KATENDE HUSSEIN KIBAZO SOROTI
78 WERE YAHAYA TORORO
79 NJUKI NOOR MBABALI HAJJI WAKISO ENTEBBE
80 JEMBA MOSES WAKISO KASANGATI
81 KAHONAWO ISAAC WAKISO KIIRA
82 ADUNGET JACOB PAKWACH
83 AKOT SUSAN MORO KALAKI
84 MBABAZI TEOPISTA KYOTERA
85 TWIKIRIZE SAM ORIKUNDA KITAGWENDA
86 ATIM GRACE OLEYOWIYA NABILATUK
87 NAKATO ELSIE KASANDA

 

SIGNED this …………….. day of …………….. in the year of our Lord Twenty Thousand Twenty One.

 

Yoweri Kaguta Museveni

PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

 

 



Source – Trumpet News

Power your brain with Ugandan News

Add some text to explain benefits of
subscripton on your services.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *