News

List: Who was Elected MP in Uganda

14 Mins read


The Ugandan parliament is composed of 238 constituency representatives, 112 district woman representatives, ten Uganda People’s Defence Force representatives, five representatives of the youth, five representatives of persons with disabilities, five representatives of workers, and thirteen ex officio members.

On January 14 Ugandans voted for their Members of Parliament.

Here is the list of MPs elected in all districts in the country.

REGION DISTRICT CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE
KMP KAMPALA  WOMAN MP MALENDE SHAMIM
KAMPALA METROPOLITAN KAMPALA NAKAWA EAST BALIMWEZO RONALD NSUBUGA
KMP KAMPALA NAKAWA WEST SSENYONYI JOEL
KMP KAMPALA KAWEMPE NORTH SSEGIRINYA MUHAMMED
KMP KAMPALA KAWEMPE SOUTH KAZIBWE BASHIR
KMP KAMPALA KAMPALA CENTRAL DIVISION HON. NSEREKO MUHAMMED
KMP KAMPALA LUBAGA SOUTH MUKASA ALOYSIUS CHARLTON
KMP KAMPALA LUBAGA NORTH KAWALYA ABUBAKAR
KMP KAMPALA MAKINDYE WEST HON. ALAN SSEWANYANA
KMP KAMPALA MAKINDYE EAST NYEKO DERRICK
KMP WAKISO WOMAN MP NALUYIMA BETTY ESTHER
KMP WAKISO BUSIRO NORTH NSUBUGA PAUL
KMP WAKISO BUSIRO EAST HON. MEDARD SSEGGONA
KMP WAKISO BUSIRO SOUTH MATOVU CHARLES
KMP WAKISO ENTEBBE MUNICIPALITY KAKEMBO MICHEAL MBWATEKAMWA
KMP WAKISO MAKINDYE SSABAGABO MUNICIPALITY SSERUKENYA DAVID
KMP WAKISO KIRA MUNICIPALITY HON. SSEMUJJU IBRAHIM NGANDA
KMP WAKISO NANSANA MUNICIPALITY WAKAYIMA MUSOKE NSEREKO
KMP WAKISO KYADONDO EAST NKUNYINGI MUWADA
EAST BUGANDA BUIKWE WOMAN MP NANTEZA RESTY
EAST BUGANDA BUIKWE LUGAZI MUNICIPALITY SSELUBULA STEPHEN
EAST BUGANDA BUIKWE BUIKWE SOUTH HON. BAYIGGA MICHAEL PHILIP LULUME
EAST BUGANDA BUIKWE NJERU MUNICIPALITY LWANGA JIMMY
EAST BUGANDA BUVUMA WOMAN MP NAKAZIBA SUSAN MUGABI
EAST BUGANDA BUVUMA BUVUMA HON. MIGADDE ROBERT NDUGWA
EAST BUGANDA KAYUNGA WOMAN MP HON. NANTABA AIDAH
EAST BUGANDA KAYUNGA BBAALE TEBANDEKE CHARLES
EAST BUGANDA KAYUNGA NTENJERU NORTH HON. LUGOLOOBI AMOS
EAST BUGANDA KAYUNGA NTENJERU SOUTH NSANJA PATRICK KAYONGO
EAST BUGANDA MUKONO WOMAN MP NABUKEERA HANIFA
EAST BUGANDA MUKONO MUKONO NORTH KIWANUKA ABDULLAH KAYONDO
EAST BUGANDA MUKONO NAKIFUMA SSIMBWA FRED
EAST BUGANDA MUKONO MUKONO MUNICIPALITY HON. BAKIREKE BETTY NAMBOOZE
EAST BUGANDA MUKONO MUKONO SOUTH KAYONDO FRED
NORTH BUGANDA KYANKWANZI WOMAN MP SSENDAWULA CHRISTINE BUKENYA
NORTH BUGANDA KYANKWANZI NTWETWE HON. SEBIKALI YOWERI
NORTH BUGANDA KYANKWANZI BUTEMBA BINGI PATRICK NYANZI
NORTH BUGANDA LUWERO WOMAN MP NABUKENYA BRENDA
NORTH BUGANDA LUWERO KATIKAMU SOUTH KIRUMIRA HASSAN
NORTH BUGANDA LUWERO KATIKAMU NORTH SEKABIRA DENIS
NORTH BUGANDA LUWERO BAMUNANIKA SSEKITOLEKO ROBERT
NORTH BUGANDA NAKASEKE WOMAN MP HON. NAJJUMA SARAH
NORTH BUGANDA NAKASEKE NAKASEKE CENTRAL ALLAN MAYANJA
NORTH BUGANDA NAKASEKE NAKASEKE SOUTH HON. LUTTAMAGUZI SEMAKULA
NORTH BUGANDA NAKASEKE NAKASEKE NORTH NYONGORE ENOCK
NORTH BUGANDA KIBOGA WOMAN MP KAAYA CHRISTINE NAKIMWERO
NORTH BUGANDA KIBOGA KIBOGA WEST HON. MUTUMBA ABDUL
NORTH BUGANDA KIBOGA KIBOGA EAST HON. KEEFA KIWANUKA
NORTH BUGANDA NAKASONGOLA WOMAN MP ZAWEDDE VICTORIOUS
NORTH BUGANDA NAKASONGOLA BUDYEBO SSEKYANZI BERNARD
NORTH BUGANDA NAKASONGOLA NAKASONGOLA HON. MUTEBI NOAH WANZALA
SOUTH BUGANDA LWENGO WOMAN MP HON. NAMUJJU CISSY DIONOZIO
SOUTH BUGANDA LWENGO BUKOTO WEST HON. SENTAYI MUHAMMED
SOUTH BUGANDA LWENGO BUKOTO MID-WEST SSEJJOBA ISAAC
SOUTH BUGANDA LWENGO BUKOTO SOUTH KAGABO TWAHA
SOUTH BUGANDA LYANTONDE WOMAN MP HON. KEMIREMBE PAULINE KYAKA
SOUTH BUGANDA LYANTONDE KABULA ASIIMWE K. ENOS
SOUTH BUGANDA MASAKA WOMAN MP NAKIYEMBE HARRIET SSEBUWUFU
SOUTH BUGANDA MASAKA BUKOTO EAST KANYIKE RONALD EVANS
SOUTH BUGANDA MASAKA BUKOTO CENTRAL SSEBAMALA RICHARD
SOUTH BUGANDA MASAKA CITY CITY WOMAN MP NAKABUYE JULIET KAKANDE
SOUTH BUGANDA MASAKA CITY NYENDO/MUKUNGWE HON. MATHIAS MPUUGA
SOUTH BUGANDA MASAKA CITY KIMANYA-KABONERA HON. ABED BWANIKA
SOUTH BUGANDA RAKAI WOMAN MP HON. JULIET SUUBI KINYAMATAMA
SOUTH BUGANDA RAKAI KOOKI HON. NINSIIMA BOAZ KASIRABO
SOUTH BUGANDA RAKAI BUYAMBA SEMWANGA GYAVIIRA
SOUTH BUGANDA KYOTERA WOMAN MP NANTONGO FORTUNATE
SOUTH BUGANDA KYOTERA KYOTERA LUKWAGO JOHN PAUL MPALANYI
SOUTH BUGANDA KYOTERA KAKUUTO HON. KALEMBA CHRISTOPHER
SOUTH BUGANDA SEMBABULE WOMAN MP BEGUMISA MARY
SOUTH BUGANDA SEMBABULE MAWOGOLA NORTH KUTEESA SHARTSI MUSHERURE
SOUTH BUGANDA SEMBABULE LWEMIYAGA HON. SSEKIKUBO THEODORE
SOUTH BUGANDA SEMBABULE MAWOGOLA SOUTH NAMUGGA GORRETH
SOUTH BUGANDA SEMBABULE MAWOGOLA WEST HON. BANGIRANA ANIFA KAWOOYA
SOUTH BUGANDA BUKOMANSIMBI WOMAN MP HON. NANYONDO VERONICA NAMAGANDA
SOUTH BUGANDA BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH NANDAGIRE CHRISTINE NDIWALANA
SOUTH BUGANDA BUKOMANSIMBI BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH KAYEMBA GODFREY SSOLO
SOUTH BUGANDA KALUNGU WOMAN MP HON. SSEKINDI AISHA
SOUTH BUGANDA KALUNGU KALUNGU EAST KATABAAZI FRANCIS KATONGOLE
SOUTH BUGANDA KALUNGU KALUNGU WEST HON. SSEWUNGU JOSEPH GONZAGA
SOUTH BUGANDA KALANGALA WOMAN MP NAKIMULE HELLEN
SOUTH BUGANDA KALANGALA KYAMUSWA KABUUSU MOSE
SOUTH BUGANDA KALANGALA BUJUMBA HON. BADDA FRED
WEST BUGANDA MPIGI WOMAN MP NAMBOOZE TEDDY
WEST BUGANDA MPIGI MAWOKOTA NORTH KIYAGA HILLARY
WEST BUGANDA MPIGI MAWOKOTA SOUTH YUSUF NSIBAMBI
WEST BUGANDA GOMBA WOMAN MP HON. NAYEBARE SYLVIA
WEST BUGANDA GOMBA GOMBA WEST HON. RWAKOOJO ROBINA GUREME
WEST BUGANDA GOMBA GOMBA EAST SSAZI GODFREY
WEST BUGANDA BUTAMBALA WOMAN MP NALULE ASHA AISHA KABANDA
WEST BUGANDA BUTAMBALA BUTAMBALA HON. MUWANGA KIVUMBI MUHAMMAD
WEST BUGANDA MUBENDE WOMAN MP NAKAZIBWE HOPE GRANIA
WEST BUGANDA MUBENDE MUBENDE MUNICIPALITY LUBEGA BASHIR SEMPA
WEST BUGANDA MUBENDE KASAMBYA KABANDA DAVID
WEST BUGANDA MUBENDE BUWEKULA SOUTH MUSEVENI NDOOLI WILLIAM
WEST BUGANDA MUBENDE BUWEKULA MBABAZI PASCAL
WEST BUGANDA KASSANDA WOMAN MP KALULE FLAVIA NABAGABE
WEST BUGANDA KASSANDA KASSANDA NORTH HON. NSAMBA PATRICK
WEST BUGANDA KASSANDA KASSANDA SOUTH KABUYE FRANK
WEST BUGANDA KASSANDA BUKUYA HON. BUKENYA MICHEAL KYABIKOLA
WEST BUGANDA MITYANA WOMAN MP BAGALA JOYCE NTWATWA
WEST BUGANDA MITYANA MITYANA NORTH SEMATIKO KALEIDE
WEST BUGANDA MITYANA MITYANA SOUTH LUMU RICHARD
WEST BUGANDA MITYANA MITYANA MUNICIPALITY HON. ZAAKE FRANCIS
WEST BUGANDA MITYANA BUSUJJU HON. LUKYAMUZI DAVID KALWANGA
EAST ANKOLE KIRUHURA WOMAN MP TWINOBUSINGYE JOVANICE
EAST ANKOLE KIRUHURA KASHONGI HERBERT TAYEBWA
EAST ANKOLE KIRUHURA NYABUSHOZI WILSON KAJWENGYE
EAST ANKOLE KAZO WOMAN MP JENIFER MUHEESI ABAHO
EAST ANKOLE KAZO KAZO ATWIJUKIRE DAN KIMOSHO
EAST ANKOLE IBANDA WOMAN MP JANE BAINOMUGISHA KABAJUNGU
EAST ANKOLE IBANDA IBANDA NORTH KYOOMA XAVIER
EAST ANKOLE IBANDA IBANDA SOUTH DR PAUL NINKUSIIMA
EAST ANKOLE IBANDA IBANDA MUNICIPALITY HON. RWABURINDORI BISHANGA TARISIS
EAST ANKOLE MBARARA WOMAN MP MARGRET RWEBYAMBU
EAST ANKOLE MBARARA KASHARI NORTH BATARINGAYA BASIL RWANKWENE
EAST ANKOLE MBARARA KASHARI SOUTH HON. TWESIGYE NATHAN ITUNGO
EAST ANKOLE MBARARA CITY CITY WOMAN MP ATUKWASA RITA
EAST ANKOLE MBARARA CITY MBARARA CITY NORTH MWESIGWA RUKARI
EAST ANKOLE MBARARA CITY MBARARA CITY SOUTH MWIINE MPAKA RWAMIRAMA
EAST ANKOLE NTUNGAMO WOMAN MP KAMATENETI JOSYLINE
EAST ANKOLE NTUNGAMO RUSHENYI COUNTY NAOME KABASHARIRA
EAST ANKOLE NTUNGAMO NTUNGAMO MUNICIPALITY MUSINGUZI YOONA
EAST ANKOLE NTUNGAMO RUHAMA EAST KAMUKAMA BENJAMIN
EAST ANKOLE NTUNGAMO RUHAMA NKWASIBWE ZINKURATIRE HENRY
EAST ANKOLE NTUNGAMO KAJARA TIMUZUGU KAMUGISHA MICHEAL
EAST ANKOLE RWAMPARA WOMAN MP ASIIMWE MUSIIME MOLLY
EAST ANKOLE RWAMPARA RWAMPARA KANKUNDA  AMOS KIBWIKA
EAST ANKOLE RWAMPARA RWAMPARA EAST TUSIIME JULIUS
EAST ANKOLE ISINGIRO WOMAN MP MUGUME CLARE
EAST ANKOLE ISINGIRO BUKANGA HON. KANGWANGYE STEPHEN RWAKANUUMA
EAST ANKOLE ISINGIRO ISINGIRO NORTH HON. RWAMIRAMA BRIGHT KANYONTORE
EAST ANKOLE ISINGIRO ISINGIRO SOUTH BYARUHANGA ALEX BAKUNDA
EAST ANKOLE ISINGIRO BUKANGA NORTH HON. BYANYIMA NATHAN
EAST ANKOLE ISINGIRO ISINGIRO WEST TUMWESIGYE ANTHONY
WEST ANKOLE  BUSHENYI WOMAN MP KATUSIIME ANNET MUGISHA
WEST ANKOLE  BUSHENYI IGARA WEST HON. MBWATEKAMWA GAFFA
WEST ANKOLE  BUSHENYI IGARA EAST HON. MAWANDA MICHEAL
WEST ANKOLE  BUSHENYI BUSHENYI-ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY KABUURA DERRICK
WEST ANKOLE MITOOMA WOMAN MP AGASHA JULIET BASHIISHA
WEST ANKOLE MITOOMA RUHINDA HON. OTAFIIRE KAHINDA
WEST ANKOLE MITOOMA RUHINDA SOUTH MUGABE DONOZIO KAHONDA
WEST ANKOLE MITOOMA RUHINDA NORTH TAYEBWA THOMAS
WEST ANKOLE BUHWEJU WOMAN MP HON. OLIVA KOYEEKYENGA KATWESIGYE
WEST ANKOLE BUHWEJU BUHWEJU WEST HON. BIRARO EPHRAIM
WEST ANKOLE BUHWEJU BUHWEJU HON. FRANCIS MWIJUKYE
WEST ANKOLE SHEEMA WOMAN MP NYAKIGONGORO ROSEMARY
WEST ANKOLE SHEEMA SHEEMA MUNICIPALITY DICKSON KATESHUMBWA
WEST ANKOLE SHEEMA SHEEMA SOUTH PROF. MUSHEMEZA DICKENS
WEST ANKOLE SHEEMA SHEEMA NORTH HON. NAUME KIBAJU
WEST ANKOLE RUBIRIZI WOMAN MP KASENDE GRACE BATIRINGAYA
WEST ANKOLE RUBIRIZI BUNYARUGURU HON. TWESIGYE JOHN NTAMUHIRA
WEST ANKOLE RUBIRIZI KATERERA KATO MOHAMMED
RWENZORI KAMWENGE WOMAN MP BAHEREIRA SYLVIA
RWENZORI KAMWENGE KIBALE EAST HON. FRANK TUMWEBAZE
RWENZORI KAMWENGE KIBALE ABIGABA CURTHBERT MIREMBE
RWENZORI BUNYANGABO WOMAN MP HON. MUTUNZO PEACE REGIS
RWENZORI BUNYANGABO BUNYANGABO KAMUKAMA DAVIS
RWENZORI FORT PORTAL CITY CITY WOMAN MP LINDA IRENE
RWENZORI FORT PORTAL CITY NORTH DIVISION HON. MUGISA MARGARET ANNET MUHANGA
RWENZORI FORT PORTAL CITY CENTRAL DIVISION HON. ALEX RUHUNDA
RWENZORI KABAROLE WOMAN MP HON. BUSINGE VICTORIA RUSOKE
RWENZORI KABAROLE BURAHYA HON. KASAIJA STEPHEN KAGWERA
RWENZORI KITAGWENDA WOMAN MP NYAKATO DOROTHY
RWENZORI KITAGWENDA KITAGWENDA BYAMUKAMA NULU JOSEPH
RWENZORI BUNDIBUGYO WOMAN MP HON. BEBONA BABUNGI JOSEPHINE
RWENZORI BUNDIBUGYO BUGHENDERA ACROBAT KIZA MOSES
RWENZORI BUNDIBUGYO BWAMBA HON. GAFABUSA RICHARD
RWENZORI KASESE WOMAN MP KABUGHO FLORENCE
RWENZORI KASESE BUKONZO EAST HON. MUHINDO HEROLD TONNY
RWENZORI KASESE BUKONZO WEST HON. KATUSABE GODFREY
RWENZORI KASESE BUSONGORA NORTH KITANYWA SOWEDI
RWENZORI KASESE BUSONGORA SOUTH THEMBO GIDEON MUJUNGU
RWENZORI KASESE KASESE MUNICIPALITY KAMBALE FERIGO
RWENZORI NTOROKO WOMAN MP HON. ANNA MARY KOBUGABE TUMWINE
RWENZORI NTOROKO NTOROKO HON. RWEMULIKYA IBANDA GERALD
RWENZORI KYENJOJO WOMAN MP FAITH PHILLO KUNIHIRA
RWENZORI KYENJOJO MWENGE SOUTH HON. KATALIHWA DONALD
RWENZORI KYENJOJO MWENGE CENTRAL HON. TOM BUTIME
RWENZORI KYENJOJO MWENGE NORTH POSTPONED
RWENZORI KYEGEGWA WOMAN MP KABAHENDA FLAVIA RWABUHORO
RWENZORI KYEGEGWA KYAKA CENTRAL HON. TOM BRIGHT
RWENZORI KYEGEGWA KYAKA NORTH HON. PAUL ASABA
RWENZORI KYEGEGWA KYAKA SOUTH HON. JACKSON KAFUUZI
KIGEZI KABALE WOMAN MP HON. NDAMIRA CATHERINE ATWAKIRE
KIGEZI KABALE KABALE MUNICIPALITY DR. NICHOLAS KAMARA
KIGEZI KABALE NDORWA EAST HON. NIWAGABA WILFRED
KIGEZI KABALE NDORWA WEST HON. DAVID BAHATI
KIGEZI RUKUNGIRI WOMAN MP NATUKUNDA MEDIUS KAHARATA
KIGEZI RUKUNGIRI RUKUNGIRI MUNICIPALITY DR. ELISA RUTAHIGWA
KIGEZI RUKUNGIRI RUJUMBURA HON. JIM MUHWEZI KATUGUGU
KIGEZI RUKUNGIRI RUBABO NAMANYA NABOTH
KIGEZI KANUNGU WOMAN MP KINSHABA PATIENCE NKUNDA
KIGEZI KANUNGU KINKIZI EAST HON. BARYOMUNSI CHRIS
KIGEZI KANUNGU KINKINZI WEST HON. KABERUKA JAMES NIRINGYIMANA
KIGEZI RUBANDA WOMAN MP HON. PROSSY AKAMPURIRA
KIGEZI RUBANDA RUBANDA EAST HON. HENRY MUSASIIZI ALIGANYIRA
KIGEZI RUBANDA RUBANDA WEST KAMUNTU MOSES MWONGYERE
KIGEZI RUKIGA WOMAN MP HON. CAROLINE KAMUSIIME
KIGEZI RUKIGA RUKIGA ROLAND NDYOMUGYENYI
KIGEZI KISORO WOMAN MP HON. NYIRABASHITSI SARAH MATEKE
KIGEZI KISORO BUFUMBIRA SOUTH ENG. NIYONSABA ALEX SERUGANDA
KIGEZI KISORO BUFUMBIRA EAST HON. JAMES NSABA BUTURO
KIGEZI KISORO BUFUMBIRA NORTH HON. JOHN NIZEYIMANA KAMARA
KIGEZI KISORO KISORO MUNICIPALITY KWIZERA PAUL BUCHANA
KIGEZI KISORO BUKIMBIRI EDDIE KWIZERA WAGAHUNGU
BUNYORO BULIISA WOMAN MP HON.NORAH  BIGIRWA
BUNYORO BULIISA BULIISA ATUGONZA ALLAN
BUNYORO KIBAALE WOMAN MP HON. BASEMERA NOELINE KISEMBO
BUNYORO KIBAALE BUYANJA HON. MATIA KASAIJA
BUNYORO KIBAALE BUYANJA EAST DR. EMILY KUGONZA
BUNYORO KIKUUBE WOMAN MP NATUMANYA FLORA
BUNYORO KIKUUBE BUHAGUZI EAST ASEERA STEPHEN
BUNYORO KIKUUBE BUHAGUZI TWINOMUJUNI FRANCIS
BUNYORO KIRYANDONGO WOMAN MP HON. KAHUNDE  HELLEN
BUNYORO KIRYANDONGO KIBANDA NORTH NGOMPEK  LINOS
BUNYORO KIRYANDONGO KIBANDA SOUTH KARUBANGA  JACOB ATEENYI
BUNYORO KAGADI WOMAN MP HON. MBABAZI JENIPHER   KYOMUHENDO
BUNYORO KAGADI BUYAGA WEST HON. TINKANSIMIRE  BARNABAS
BUNYORO KAGADI BUYAGA EAST HON. MUSANA   ERIC ACALI
BUNYORO KAKUMIRO WOMAN MP HON. NABBANJA ROBINAH
BUNYORO KAKUMIRO BUGANGAIZI EAST AGABA  AISHA BLACK
BUNYORO KAKUMIRO BUGANGAIZI SOUTH TUMWESIGYE JOSEPHAT
BUNYORO KAKUMIRO BUGANGAIZI WEST BYAMUKAMA  FRED
BUNYORO MASINDI WOMAN MP ASIIMWE  FLORENCE  AKIIKI
BUNYORO MASINDI MASINDI MUNICIPALITY BUSINGE  JOAB
BUNYORO MASINDI BUJENJE NYENDWOHA  KIIZA   KENNETH
BUNYORO MASINDI BURULI HON .BINTU   JALIA LUKUMU
BUNYORO HOIMA CITY CITY WOMAN MP NYAKATO ASINANSI
BUNYORO HOIMA CITY HOIMA EAST DIVISION ISINGOMA PATRICK MWESIGWA
BUNYORO HOIMA CITY HOIMA WEST DIVISION DR. RUYONGA JOSEPH
BUNYORO HOIMA WOMAN MP HON. BUSINGE HARRIET
BUNYORO HOIMA BUGAHYA WAKABI PIUS
BUNYORO HOIMA KIGOROBYA HON. KARUBANGA DAVIS
TESO AMURIA WOMAN MP HON. AMERO SUSAN
TESO AMURIA ORUNGO HON. JEJE ODONGO ABUBAKAR
TESO AMURIA AMURIA HON. MUSA ECWERU FRANCIS
TESO BUKEDEA WOMAN MP HON. AMONG ANITA ANNET
TESO BUKEDEA BUKEDEA HON. IKOJO JOHN BOSCO
TESO BUKEDEA KACHUMBALA HON. OPOLOT PATRICK ISIAGI
TESO KABERAMAIDO WOMAN MP AWICH JANE
TESO KABERAMAIDO OCHERO EMIGU JULIUS PETER
TESO KABERAMAIDO KABERAMAIDO EDAKASI ALFRED ELAU
TESO KALAKI WOMAN MP AYOO JENNIFER
TESO KALAKI KALAKI HON. ONGALO CLEMENT PETER
TESO KATAKWI WOMAN MP HON. ALUPO JESSICA ROSE EPEL
TESO KATAKWI USUK OKIROR BOSCO
TESO KATAKWI TOROMA HON. KOLUO JOSEPH ANDREW
TESO KATAKWI NGARIAM HON. PETER OGWANG
TESO KAPELEBYONG WOMAN MP ATUTO JACINTA
TESO KAPELEBYONG KAPELEBYONG ESENU ANTHONY
TESO  KUMI WOMAN MP APOLOT CHRISTINE
TESO  KUMI KUMI OPOLOT SIDONIUS
TESO  KUMI KUMI MUNICIPALITY HON. AOGON SILAS
TESO  KUMI KANYUM OPOLOT SIMON PETER
TESO NGORA WOMAN MP APOLOT STELLA ISODO
TESO NGORA KAPIR DR ISMAT ABRAHAM
TESO NGORA NGORA HON. ABALA DAVID
TESO SERERE WOMAN MP HON. ADOA HELLEN
TESO SERERE SERERE HON. OKABE PATRICK
TESO SERERE KASILO HON. OKUPA ELIJAH
TESO SERERE PINGIRE OPOLOT FRED
TESO SOROTI CITY CITY WOMAM MP ALOBO JOAN ACOM
TESO SOROTI CITY EAST DIVISION ATTAN MOSES OKIA
TESO SOROTI CITY WEST DIVISION EBWALU JONATHAN
TESO SOROTI WOMAN MP HON. ADEKE ANNA EBAJU
TESO SOROTI DAKABELA HON. ELOTU COSMAS
TESO SOROTI SOROTI ENINU SAMUEL
TESO SOROTI GWERI HON. ESIANGU KENNETH
BUSOGA BUYENDE WOMAN MP NAKATO MARY ANNET
BUSOGA BUYENDE BUDIOPE EAST ENG. MAGOGO MOSES
BUSOGA BUYENDE BUDIOPE WEST MUBITO JOHN B0SCO
BUSOGA BUGIRI WOMAN MP HON. TAAKA AGNES
BUSOGA BUGIRI BUGIRI MUNICIPALITY HON. BASALIRWA ASUMAN
BUSOGA BUGIRI BUKHOOLI CENTRAL HON. SILWANY SOLOMON
BUSOGA BUGIRI BUKHOOLI NORTH BAAKA STEPHEN MUGABI
BUSOGA KAMULI WOMAN MP RT. HON. KADAGA REBECCA
BUSOGA KAMULI BUGABULA NORTH MULINDWA GEORGE
BUSOGA KAMULI BUGABULA SOUTH HON. KIBALYA HENRY MAURICE
BUSOGA KAMULI BUZAAYA MUGABI MUZAALE MARTIN KISULE
BUSOGA KAMULI KAMULI MUNICIPALITY BAUDA KAYANGA WATONGOLA
BUSOGA BUGWERI WOMAN MP MAGOOLA RACHEAL
BUSOGA BUGWERI BUGWERI HON.ABDU KATUMTU
BUSOGA IGANGA WOMAN MP KAUMA SAUDA
BUSOGA IGANGA IGANGA MUNICIPALITY HON. MUGEMA PETER
BUSOGA IGANGA KIGULU SOUTH MUWUMA MILTON KALULU
BUSOGA IGANGA KIGULU NORTH HON. BWINO FREDRICK KYAKULAGA
BUSOGA JINJA WOMAN MP PEACE TIBYAZE
BUSOGA JINJA KAGOMA NORTH KINTU ALEX BRANDON
BUSOGA JINJA BUTEMBE ZIJAN DAVID LIVINGSTONE
BUSOGA JINJA KAGOMA SOUTH HON. MOSES MUWANIKA WALYOMU
BUSOGA JINJA CITY CITY WOMAN MP MUSIKA ANNET
BUSOGA JINJA CITY JINJA NORTH DIVISION ISABIRYE DAVID AGA
BUSOGA JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH EAST DIVISION HON. MWIRU PAUL
BUSOGA JINJA CITY JINJA SOUTH WEST DIVISION DR. BATUWA TIMOTHY LUSALA
BUSOGA LUUKA WOMAN MP HON. MBAYO ESTHER MBULAKUBUZA
BUSOGA LUUKA LUUKA NORTH KYOBE LUKE
BUSOGA LUUKA LUUKA SOUTH HON. KISA STEPHEN
BUSOGA NAMUTUMBA WOMAN MP HON. NAIGAGA MARIAM
BUSOGA NAMUTUMBA BUKONO HON. NAMUGANZA PERSIS PRINCESS
BUSOGA NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI NORTH HON. KAYOGERA YONA
BUSOGA NAMUTUMBA BUSIKI HON. AKAMBA PAUL
BUSOGA NAMAYINGO WOMAN MP MAKOHA MARGRET OKUNGA
BUSOGA NAMAYINGO BUKHOLI SOUTH ADIDWA ABDU
BUSOGA NAMAYINGO BUKHOLI ISLANDS OKEYOH PETER BABU
BUSOGA NAMAYINGO NAMAYINGO SOUTH ODWORI WANYAMA MICHAEL
BUSOGA KALIRO WOMAN MP NAMUKUTA BRENDA
BUSOGA KALIRO BULAMOGI BADEBYE  NAMWANZA DAN
BUSOGA KALIRO BULAMOGI NORTH WEST HON. GUME FREDRICK NGOBI
BUSOGA MAYUGE WOMAN MP HON.NAKADAMA RUKIA ISNGA
BUSOGA MAYUGE BUNYA EAST HON. KUBEKETERYA JAMES
BUSOGA MAYUGE BUNYA SOUTH ISABIRYE IDDI
BUSOGA MAYUGE BUNYA WEST HON. BAGIIRE AGGREY HENRY
BUKEDI KIBUKU WOMAN MP HON.  NAMUYANGU JENIFAH KACHA
BUKEDI KIBUKU KABWERI MUGOLE MAUKU STEPHEN
BUKEDI KIBUKU KIBUKU HON. KINOBERE HERBERT TOM
BUKEDI BUTALEJA WOMAN MP HON. ANDIRU FLORENCE NEBANDA
BUKEDI BUTALEJA BUNYOLE EAST MUTEMBULE YUSUF
BUKEDI BUTALEJA BUNYOLE WEST MUTIWA GEOFFREY
BUKEDI TORORO WOMAN MP AYO JACINTA ATHIENO
BUKEDI TORORO TORORO MUNICIPALITY HON. APOLLO YERI OFWONO
BUKEDI TORORO TORORO COUNTY NORTH HON. NYAKECHO ANNET
BUKEDI TORORO TORORO COUNTY SOUTH HON. ANGURA FREDRICK
BUKEDI TORORO WEST BUDAMA NORTH OCHAI MAXIMUS
BUKEDI TORORO WEST BUDAMA NORTH EAST HON. FOX ODOI OYWELOWO
BUKEDI TORORO WEST BUDAMA CENTRAL HON. OBOTH MARKSON JACOB
BUKEDI TORORO WEST BUDAMA SOUTH OTHIEM EMMANUEL OTALA
BUKEDI PALLISA WOMAN MP KAALA KEVIN OJINGA
BUKEDI PALLISA AGULE OGWARI POLYCAP
BUKEDI PALLISA KIBALE HON. OSEKU RICHARD ORIEBO
BUKEDI PALLISA GOGONYO ORONE DERRICK
BUKEDI PALLISA PALLISA OTUKOL SAM
BUKEDI BUTEBO WOMAN MP HON. AMEEDE AGNES
BUKEDI BUTEBO BUTEBO MUTONO PATRICK LODOI
BUKEDI BUDAKA WOMAN MP HON. KAMUGO PAMELA NASIYO
BUKEDI BUDAKA BUDAKA MBOII ARTHUR WAAKO
BUKEDI BUDAKA IKI-IKI HON. KASOLO ROBERT
BUKEDI BUSIA WOMAN MP AUMA HELLEN WANDERA
BUKEDI BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE SOUTH WERE GODFREY ODERO
BUKEDI BUSIA BUSIA MUNICIPALITY HON. MACHO GEOFFREY
BUKEDI BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE NORTH MULIMBA JOHN
BUKEDI BUSIA SAMIA BUGWE CENTRAL NYANGWESHO DENIS
ELGON MBALE CITY CITY WOMAN MP HON. NAKAYENZE CONNIE GALIWANGO
ELGON MBALE CITY NORTHERN DIVISION MASABA IVAN
ELGON MBALE CITY INDUSTRIAL CITY DIVISION MASABA KARIM
ELGON MBALE WOMAN MP MUKHAYE MIRIAM
ELGON MBALE BUNGOKHO SOUTH WANDWASI ROBERT
ELGON MBALE BUNGOKHO NORTH WANYENYA SHAFIGA
ELGON MBALE BUNGOKHO CENTRAL WANDA RICHARD
ELGON BULAMBULI WOMAN MP HON. MULONI IRENE
ELGON BULAMBULI BULAMBULI KATENYA ISAAC
ELGON BULAMBULI ELGON HON. WAMAKUYU MUDIMI IGNATIUS INYASIO
ELGON BULAMBULI ELGON NORTH NANGOLI GERALD
ELGON BUDUDA WOMAN MP NANDUTU AGNES
ELGON BUDUDA BUKYIGAI WAKIKONA W. DAVID
ELGON BUDUDA MANJIYA HON. NAMBESHE JOHN BAPTIST
ELGON BUDUDA LUTSHESHE MUDOI ISAAC
ELGON SIRONKO WOMAN MP HON. WAMALA NAMBOZO FLORENCE
ELGON SIRONKO BUDADIRI EAST SSASAGA ISAIAH JOHNY
ELGON SIRONKO BUDADIRI WEST HON. NATHAN NANDALA MAFABI
ELGON NAMISINDWA WOMAN MP HON. SARAH KAYAKI NETALISILE
ELGON NAMISINDWA BUBULO EAST MUSILA JOHN
ELGON NAMISINDWA NAMISINDWA HON. MASIKA APOLLO
ELGON MANAFWA WOMAN MP HON. MARY GORETTI KITUTU
ELGON MANAFWA BUBULO WEST WERIKHE PETER CHRISTOPHER
ELGON MANAFWA BUTIRU WAKOOLI GODFREY MATEMBU
ELGON KAPCHORWA WOMAN MP CHEMUTAI PHYLLIS
ELGON KAPCHORWA TINGEI TWALLA FADIL
ELGON KAPCHORWA KAPCHORWA MUNICIPALITY HON. CHEPTORIS SAM MANGUSHO
ELGON KWEEN WOMAN MP ROSE EMMA CHERUKUT
ELGON KWEEN SOI KISOSI CHEMASWEIT
ELGON KWEEN KWEEN CHEMONGES WILLIAM
ELGON BUKWO WOMAN MP HON. CHEMUTAI EVELYN
ELGON BUKWO KONGASIS HON. CHELIMO PAUL RUEBEN
ELGON BUKWO TOO ALINGA SOLOMON CHELEGAT
KARAMOJA KARENGA WOMAN MP HON. AKELLO ROSE LILLY
KARAMOJA KARENGA DODOTH WEST BATOM BEN KORYANG
KARAMOJA KARENGA NAPORE WEST LOKWANG PHILIPS ILUKOL
KARAMOJA ABIM WOMAN MP HON. OKORIMOE JANET GRACE AKECH
KARAMOJA ABIM LABWOR OCHERO JIMBRICKY NORMAN
KARAMOJA NABILATUK WOMAN MP AWAS SYLIVIA VICKY
KARAMOJA NABILATUK PIAN ACHIA REMEGIO
KARAMOJA MOROTO WOMAN MP HON. ATYANG STELLA
KARAMOJA MOROTO MOROTO MUNICIPALITY ADOME FRANCIS LORIKA
KARAMOJA MOROTO TEPETH HON. LOKORU ALBERT KIYONGA
KARAMOJA MOROTO MATHENIKO HON. LOKII JOHN BAPTIST
KARAMOJA NAKAPIRIPIRIT WOMAN MP HON. ANYAKUN ESTHER DAVINIA
KARAMOJA NAKAPIRIPIRIT CHEKWII ALEPER MOSES
KARAMOJA NAKAPIRIPIRIT CHEKWII EAST HON. LOKERIS TEKO PETER
KARAMOJA KOTIDO WOMAN MP HON. ALEPER MARGARET ACHILLA
KARAMOJA KOTIDO KOTIDO MUNICIPALITY ISMAIL MUHAMMAD LOMWAR
KARAMOJA KOTIDO JIE LOKII PETER ABRAHAMS
KARAMOJA AMUDAT WOMAN MP CHELAIN BETTY LUOKE
KARAMOJA AMUDAT UPE LOLEM MICAH AKASILE
KARAMOJA KAABONG WOMAN MP HON. NAKWANG CHRISTINE TUBO
KARAMOJA KAABONG DODOTH EAST KOMOL EMMANUEL
KARAMOJA KAABONG DODOTH NORTH KOMOL JOSEPH MIID ACHUKA
KARAMOJA KAABONG IK LOKWANG HILLARY
KARAMOJA NAPAK WOMAN MP NAKUT FAITH
KARAMOJA NAPAK BOKORA NGOYA JOHN BOSCO
KARAMOJA NAPAK BOKORA EAST LOCHAP PETER KHEN ANGELLA
WEST NILE OBONGI WOMAN MP MANEZO ZOMURA
WEST NILE OBONGI OBONGI DR. GEORGE BHOKA DIDI
WEST NILE NEBBI WOMAN MP ACIBU AGNES
WEST NILE NEBBI NEBBI MUNICIPALITY HON. HASHIM SULAIMAN
WEST NILE NEBBI PADYERE OTINGIU ISAAC ISMAIL
WEST NILE MADI-OKOLLO WOMAN MP JOAN ANIKU OKIA
WEST NILE MADI-OKOLLO LOWER MADI AFIDRA RONALD OLEMA
WEST NILE MADI-OKOLLO UPPER MADI HON. ETUKA ISAAC JOACKINO
WEST NILE YUMBE WOMAN MP AVAKO NAIMA MELSA GULE
WEST NILE YUMBE ARINGA EZAMA SIRAJE BRAHAN
WEST NILE YUMBE ARINGA NORTH HON. ONZIMA GODFREY
WEST NILE YUMBE ARINGA EAST OLERU HUDA ABASON
WEST NILE YUMBE ARINGA SOUTH HON. ALIONI YORKE ODRIA
WEST NILE  KOBOKO WOMAN MP HON. TABAN SHARIFAH AATE
WEST NILE  KOBOKO KOBOKO MUNICIPALITY AYUME CHARLES
WEST NILE  KOBOKO KOBOKO HON. BABA JAMES BOLIBA
WEST NILE  KOBOKO KOBOKO NORTH MUSA NOAH
WEST NILE PAKWACH WOMAN MP HON. AVUR JANE PACUTHO
WEST NILE PAKWACH JONAM HON. ONGIERTHO EMMANUEL
WEST NILE  MARACHA WOMAN MP DRIWARU JENNIPHER
WEST NILE  MARACHA MARACHA EAST LEMATIA RUTH MOLLY
WEST NILE  MARACHA MARACHA HON. OGUZU LEE DENIS
WEST NILE ARUA CITY CITY WOMAN MP HON. OSORU MOREEN
WEST NILE ARUA CITY AYIIVU WEST LEMATIA JOHN
WEST NILE ARUA CITY AYIIVU EAST HON. FETA GODFREY
WEST NILE ARUA CITY ARUA CENTRAL ATIIMA JACKSON
WEST NILE ARUA WOMAN MP PAPARU LILLIAN OBIALE
WEST NILE ARUA VURRA ADRIKO YOVAN
WEST NILE ADJUMANI WOMAN MP HON. ABABIKU JESCA
WEST NILE ADJUMANI ADJUMANI WEST HON. MOSES ALI
WEST NILE ADJUMANI ADJUMANI EAST MAMAWI DENIS
WEST NILE MOYO WOMAN MP HON. MORIKU JOYCE KABUTU
WEST NILE MOYO MOYO WEST HON. AZA TOM ALERU
WEST NILE TEREGO WOMAN MP OBINGA ROSE
WEST NILE TEREGO TEREGO EAST HON. OBINGA MARIO KAMYA
WEST NILE TEREGO TEREGO WEST LEKU JOEL
WEST NILE  ZOMBO WOMAN MP AFOYOCHAN ESTHER
WEST NILE  ZOMBO ORA HON.BIYIKA LAWRENCE SONGA
WEST NILE  ZOMBO OKORO OKUMU GABRIEL
LANGO LIRA WOMAN MP AUMA LINDA AGNES
LANGO LIRA ERUTE NORTH AKELLO CHRISTINE
LANGO LIRA ERUTE SOUTH HON. ODUR JONATHAN
LANGO LIRA CITY CITY WOMAN MP DR. ACENG JANE RUTH OCERO
LANGO LIRA CITY LIRA CITY EAST HON. AKENA JAMES MICHAEL JIMMY OBOTE
LANGO LIRA CITY LIRA CITY WEST OBONG VINCENT SHEDRICK EYIT
LANGO APAC WOMAN MP ACHOLA SUZAN
LANGO APAC MARUZI NORTH OKELLO NELSON
LANGO APAC APAC MUNICIPALITY HON. PATRICK OCAN
LANGO APAC MARUZI HON. AKORA MAXWELL
LANGO KWANIA WOMAN MP AUMA KENNY
LANGO KWANIA KWANIA HON. AYO TONNY
LANGO KWANIA KWANIA NORTH OKAE BOB
LANGO OYAM WOMAN MP HON. ALUM SANTA SANDRA
LANGO OYAM OYAM NORTH HON. COL. (RTD) CHARLES OKELLO PATRICK ENGOLA
LANGO OYAM OYAM SOUTH HON. BETTY AMONG AKENA
LANGO KOLE WOMAN MP HON. ALYEK JUDITH
LANGO KOLE KOLE SOUTH HON. OCEN PETER
LANGO KOLE KOLE NORTH DR. OPIO SAMUEL ACUTI
LANGO AMOLATAR WOMAN MP ATIM AGNES APEA
LANGO AMOLATAR KIOGA OKOT MOSES JUNIOR
LANGO AMOLATAR KIOGA NORTH OLOBO JAMES DUBAI
LANGO OTUKE WOMAN MP ABEJA SUZAN JOLLY
LANGO OTUKE OTUKE OMARA PAUL
LANGO OTUKE OTUKE EAST HON. ACON JULIUS BUA
LANGO ALEBTONG WOMAN MP ACEN DORCUS
LANGO ALEBTONG AJURI HON. OBUA DENIS HAMSON
LANGO ALEBTONG MOROTO HON. OKWIR SAMUEL
LANGO DOKOLO WOMAN MP HON. ATIM OGWAL CECILIA BARBRA
LANGO DOKOLO DOKOLO NORTH OGWAL MOSES GOLI
LANGO DOKOLO DOKOLO SOUTH HON. FELIX OKOT OGONG
ACHOLI KITGUM WOMAN MP ABER LILIAN
ACHOLI KITGUM KITGUM MUNICIPALITY ONEKALIT DENIS AMERE
ACHOLI KITGUM CHUA EAST HON. LAMWAKA MARGRET
ACHOLI KITGUM CHUA WEST HON. OKIN PP OJARA
ACHOLI NWOYA WOMAN MP ACHAN JUDITH PEACE
ACHOLI NWOYA NWOYA AWANY TONNY
ACHOLI NWOYA NWOYA EAST HON. OYET SIMON
ACHOLI PADER WOMAN MP HON. LOWILA CD OKETAYOT
ACHOLI PADER ARUU NORTH OKOT SANTA
ACHOLI PADER ARUU KOMAKECH CHRISTOPHER
ACHOLI OMORO WOMAN MP HON.  LAMWAKA CATHERINE
ACHOLI OMORO OMORO HON. OLANYA JACOB
ACHOLI OMORO TORCHI HON. OKOT PETER
ACHOLI AGAGO WOMAN MP AKELLO BEATRICE AKOR
ACHOLI AGAGO AGAGO LAGEN DAVID ATUKA
ACHOLI AGAGO AGAGO NORTH OKOT JOHN AMOS
ACHOLI AGAGO AGAGO WEST ANYWAR RICKY RICHARD
ACHOLI AMURU WOMAN MP HON. AKELLO LUCY
ACHOLI AMURU KILAK SOUTH HON. OLANYA GILBERT
ACHOLI AMURU KILAK NORTH HON. AKOL ANTHONY
ACHOLI GULU CITY CITY WOMAN MP HON. BETTY AOL OCHAN
ACHOLI GULU CITY GULU EAST FR.ONEN CHARLES
ACHOLI GULU CITY GULU WEST OJARA MAPENDUZI MARTIN
ACHOLI GULU WOMAN MP LAKER SHARON BALMOI
ACHOLI GULU ASWA HON. OKUMU  RONALD REAGAN
ACHOLI LAMWO WOMAN MP ACORA NANCY
ACHOLI LAMWO LAMWO DR. AKULLO AABUKA
ACHOLI LAMWO PALABEK HON. HILLARY ONEK

 

 

The post List: Who was Elected MP in Uganda appeared first on Trumpet News.



Source – Trumpet News

Power your brain with Ugandan News

Add some text to explain benefits of
subscripton on your services.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *