News

Official nomination List for the 8th edition of Uganda film Festival

2 Mins read


  • A Thousand Fate
  • The 15 Years Affair
  • Out of conduct
  • A Magic Carpet’s Dream
  • One Peoplez
  • Till Death Do Us Part
  • Demistifying Lifts and Lows
  • True Future
  • Engaito (The Magic of Wimkaaka)
  • New life
  • Fear knows my name
  • The Blind Date
  • Ssejjaaka
  • Time Irreversible
  • The Fix
  • Demistifying Lifts and Lows
  • Finding Purpose
  • I Won’t Kneel
  • Creative Under Quarantine
  • The Dark One
  • Prestige
  • Sanyu
  • Mistakes Gals Do
  • What If
  • Chapters
  • Dream Child (Kenya)
  • Nyara “The Kidnapping” (Tanzania)
  • Nambwa FM (Kenya)
  • Uradi (Kenya)
  • Lost in Time (Kenya)
  • Lame (Kenya)
  • A Matter of Perspective (Austria)
  • Land of The Brave (Namibia)
  • The Silversmith (Romania)
  • Broken Souls (Mexico)
  • Crying Laughter (Egypt)
  • Kaali Maati (India)
  • Kemi
  • Catch Out
  • Monica
  • Tecora
  • Stain
  • Kemi
  • The Mess
  • Mukyala
  • Stain
  • Damali *the African Child*
  • Kemi
  • Catch Out
  • Monica
  • Tecora
  • Stain
  • Racheal Mambo (Kemi)
  • Kizito Samuel Saviour (Catch Out)
  • Muyanja Bashir (Nalindi)
  • Muyanja Bashir (Tecora)
  • Ekuka Izerk (Stain)
  • Josephine Kabahuma (Catch Out)
  • Nalubega Rashidah & Yuppy’s Clothings (Monica)
  • Phoenix Films Uganda (Nalindi)
  • Ninsiima Ronah (Stain)
  • Nodryn Evanci (Kemi)
  • Josephine Kabahuma (Catch Out)
  • Mulindwa Richard & Kiggundu Andrew (Monica)
  • Kasagga J Ssentongo & Mukiibi Said (Nalindi)
  • Marvin Ssentongo (Tecora)
  • Imran Musabbeh (Stain)
  • Daniel Lowly Mbabazi (Kemi)
  • Jackson Ndayisabwa (Catch Out)       
  • Kintu Kenpaul (Nalindi)
  • Saali Shafic Ssemujju (Tecora)
  • Mayambala Umar (The Roots)
  • Mbabazi Daniel (Stain)
  • Kizito Samuel Saviour & Josephine Kabahuma (Kemi)
  • Josephine Kabahuma (Catch Out)
  • Kevin Johns Nabukenya (Men in Suits)
  • Ryan Ssevume (The Roots)
  • Mugisha Herbert Morris & Ninsiima Ronah (Stain)
  • Kizito Samuel Saviour (Kemi)
  • Kizito Samuel Saviour (Catch Out)
  • Muyanja Bashir (Nalindi)
  • Murshid Kibuuka (Tecora)
  • Kimera Paul (Stain)
  • Kizito Samuel Saviour (Kemi)
  • Kizito Samuel Saviour (Catch Out)
  • Kinene Yusuf (Nalindi)
  • Hussein Musa Roylicar Namfumba (Tecora)
  • Mugisha Herbert Morris (Stain)
  • Lwegaba Alex (The Mess)
  • Jakira Suudi (Enough)
  • Nsubuga Arthur (Judas Kiss)
  • Waiswa Ebony (The Roots)
  • Rushabiro Raymond (Stain)
  • Aisha Kyomuhangi (Kemi)
  • Nasasi Hawart (Monica)
  • Nabbumba Carol Mukasa (Nalindi)
  • Nabukenya Hajjara (Tecora)
  • Agaba Joan (Stain)
  • Walusimbi Jeffroberts (Catch Out)
  • Mulshid Mugabire (Monica)
  • Tusiime Muhammad (Men in Suits)
  • Angel Toni Acer (Judas Kiss)
  • Edson Keith Abitegeka (Kemi)
  • Nakanjako Joan (Common Mistakes)
  • Nalumansi Jackie (The Mess)
  • Keloy Kemigisha (Kemi)
  • Kebirungi Viola (Second Love)
  • Nankya Whitney (Enough)
  • Josephine Kabahuma (Catch Out)
  • Nalubwama Maggie Haruna Mubiru (Tecora)
  • Raymond Rushabiro (What if)
  • Okuyo Joel Atiku Prynce (What if)
  • Olumide Oworu (Kyaddala)
  • Symon Base Kalema (Prestige)
  • Eron Ntuulo (Chapters)
  • Nana Kagga (Prestige)
  • Sebandeke Phiona (What if)
  • Tracy Kababiito (Sanyu)
  • Cleopatra Koheirwe (Prestige)
  • Agaba Joan (What If)
  • Nasaasi Hawart (Mistakes Gals Do)

The post Official nomination List for the 8th edition of Uganda film Festival appeared first on Trumpet News.



Source – Trumpet News

Power your brain with Ugandan News

Add some text to explain benefits of
subscripton on your services.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *